Map
Australia map directory
Address Australia
Google Map -35.1403317,138.4922717
Website
Tel.
Open - Close
Joe H
Joe H
The trains regularly arrive a minute after the time declared on the screens, which is better than a minute before. The buses and trains are very close so all the mucking about with climbing stairs and walking to get between areas is thankfully much less than a bigger interchange like Wolli Creek in Sydney. It could do with a little TLC in the form of a coat of paint and maybe a little maintenance. That is, unless they consider a refresh of the architecture in the near future. There are some people who come through the area and cause trouble, so they post security guards, I think at later times only. While security guards are strictly eyes and ears only these days it is a deterrent and knowing they are around with some strategies for handling the troublemakers is a good thing. The only real issue would be the escalators are often switched off, making a two storey hike up to the concourse necessary after getting off the trains.
Ben Snoil
Ben Snoil
Welcome to Noarlunga ladies and gentlemen! Where the buses stop comming two hours before the last train. Where the chain smoking security guards stand silent as fare dodging teens roll bourbon cans down the middle of the train and scream at scared staff who won't call the police.. lovely place, two thumbs up!
Samantha Oerlemans Larmour
Samantha Oerlemans Larmour
Generally well maintained and secure. My only issue is the ESCALATORS that take you to platforms 1 and 2 often ARE NOT WORKING. It's extremely frustrating after a long day coming home from the City, with my trolley full of heavy work equipment, to find the only escalator that takes you up and off both platforms is AGAIN NOT WORKING. Suggestions: 1) It would help if ServiceSA installed a wide angle mirror so you can see, around the corner near the front of the train, if they're working or not. That way passengers can quickly choose to use the disability/pedestrian ramp saving their time and effort. 2) They could also install an intercom connecting them to someone that can remotely restart the conveyor belts OR explain why they're not working again.
Cian
Cian
It says there's bike storage/parking but I've looked around and can't find them anywhere! Does anyone know where they might be located? I used to simply lock my bike to one of the rails in full view of security cameras for maximum security, but then I was informed I'm not allowed to do that so where can I park my bike?
Natalia Bonney
Natalia Bonney
Quick transport
Nearby places

CBA Branch (Christies Beach)

(0.07 km)
Colonnades Noarlunga, 47 Beach Road, Christies Beach

Best&Less

(0.08 km)
Goldsmith Drive, Noarlunga Centre

Taking Shape @ Myer Colonnades

(0.09 km)
Myer Ground Level, Colonnades Shopping Centre, Beach Road, Noarlunga Centre

Wallis Noarlunga

(0.10 km)
38-42 David Witton Drive, Noarlunga Centre

Mister Minit Colonnades Noarlunga

(0.11 km)
K1001 Colonnades S/C Cnr Goldsmith Drive &, Beach Road, Noarlunga Centre

ANZ ATM

(0.11 km)
Goldsmith Drive, Noarlunga Centre

Wilson Parking - David Witton Drive

(0.11 km)
David Witton Drive, Christie Downs

Noarlunga

(0.11 km)
20 David Witton Drive, Christie Downs

ANZ Branch

(0.12 km)
Centro Colonnades Shopping Centre, shops, 58-59 Beach Road, Noarlunga Centre

Jacq In A Box Florist And Giftware

(0.12 km)
Centro Colonnades, 58 Beach Road, Noarlunga Centre

TerryWhite Chemmart Colonnades

(0.13 km)
Colonnades Shopping Centre, 179 Burgess Drive, Noarlunga Centre

TeleChoice

(0.13 km)
Centro Colonnades, Beach Road, Noarlunga Centre

Colonnades Newsagency

(0.14 km)
Shop 3 Beach Road, Noarlunga Centre

Australia Post

(0.15 km)
Shop 9/1 Burgess Drive, Noarlunga Centre

Foot Locker

(0.15 km)
Shop 20 Colonnades Plaza SC, 54 Beach Road, Noarlunga Centre

Katies

(0.15 km)
Shop 85, Colonnades Shopping Centre,, Beach Road, Noarlunga Centre

Police

(0.15 km)
LOT 52 Beach Road, Noarlunga Centre

Anaconda Noarlunga

(0.15 km)
2 Seaman Road, Noarlunga Centre

Yd Colonnades

(0.15 km)
54 Beach Road, Noarlunga Centre

Amplifon Noarlunga

(0.15 km)
Shop 110 Beach Road, Noarlunga Centre

The Athlete's Foot Colonnades

(0.15 km)
Vicinity Colonnades, Shop/208A Beach Road, Noarlunga Centre

Thirsty Camel

(0.15 km)
Beach Road, Noarlunga Centre

BankSA ATM Noarlunga Centre 1

(0.15 km)
1 Ramsey Walk, Noarlunga Centre

Car Park

(0.16 km)
Beach Road, Noarlunga Centre

Lovisa

(0.16 km)
Noarlunga Centre

Shaver Shop

(0.16 km)
SP 122, Colonnades Shopping Centre, Beach Road, Noarlunga Centre

Harvey Norman Noarlunga

(0.17 km)
2 Seaman Road, Noarlunga Centre

JB Hi-Fi Colonnades HOME

(0.17 km)
Colonnades Shopping Centre Store Mm1, Ground Level Corner Burgess & Beach Roads, Noarlunga Centre