Map
Australia map directory
  • Au
  • Victoria
  • Experience Bus Hire & Charter
Address 10 Surdex Drive, Morwell
Google Map -38.2367114,146.4504162
Website http://www.mountaintopexperience.com/
Tel. (03) 5134 6876
Open - Close Monday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed
Andrew Newman
Andrew Newman
The team at Experience have serviced my car for the past few years and have done an amazing job! They have saved me so much hassle and money by being upfront with their costings and the necessary changes needed for my vehicle's optimal running. I have appreciated their transparency and fantastic customer service. Will happily go back there again.
Alex Devonshire
Alex Devonshire
Great company and lovely employees, always felt like a valued member of the public when using their services. Also have heard nothing but positivity about the school camps they facilitate, providing great food and services. Would recommend!
Adam Thurling
Adam Thurling
Not just a bus company, I took my coffee trailer in to get it assessed and I gotta say I had no idea about compliance and load limits but these guys sat with me explained it and did the work and then had grace with me through the pandemic when it came to payment! It is a no brainer these guys are the top of the line when it comes to a personable experience and great service! Kept my business alive
Amy Russell Singh
Amy Russell Singh
Friendly staff to and great pricing. I would highly recommend this buisness for any charter, hire drive or mechanical work. Will be using this buisness again.
Liam Bastow
Liam Bastow
Today this company replaced a V/Line service. Our driver was Wayne (I think) he was fantastic. We had some people causing problems and that was distracting the driver from loading people and bags properly. After the amount of abuse the driver had and yelling on the bus from drunks I take my hat off to him. The management of this company should be proud of Wayne
Nearby places

Prezioso Transport

(0.32 km)
2 McQuade Street, Morwell

Leesons

(0.34 km)
31 Swan Road, Morwell

Independent Morwell Opt

(0.42 km)
14 Kirwin Road, Morwell

Morwell 4WD & Commercial Sales

(0.42 km)
192-208 Princes Drive, Morwell

Primaweld Group

(0.43 km)
20 Swan Road, Morwell

Programmed Property Services

(0.45 km)
2/192-198 Princes Drive, Morwell

Gippsland Treated Pine

(0.48 km)
8 Kirwin Road, Morwell

BMC

(0.52 km)
6 Minchington Road, Morwell

Rob's Caravan And Boat Storage

(0.57 km)
65 Buckleys Road, Hazelwood North

Monacellars

(0.63 km)
112-128 Princes Drive, Morwell

The Bottle-O

(0.64 km)
112-128 Princes Drive, Morwell

C & A Outdoors

(0.66 km)
61 Tramway Road, Morwell

Boltco PTY Ltd.

(0.66 km)
541 Princes Drive, Morwell

Weblease Australia

(0.69 km)
18 Saskia Way, Morwell

Precision Lock & Key

(0.73 km)
65 Chickerell Street, Morwell

Caltex Woolworths

(0.74 km)
cnr of, 72 Vestan Drive, Amanda Avenue, Morwell

Embrace Fitness And Wellbeing

(0.75 km)
59 Chickerell Street, Morwell

Fitness 4U

(0.76 km)
531 Princes Drive, Morwell

Ovrdun Kustoms

(0.76 km)
110C Airlie Bank Road, Morwell

Bp

(0.78 km)
Lot 1/1 Vestan Drive, Morwell

Wyncity Morwell

(0.79 km)
44-48 Chickerell Street, Morwell

SmokingJo Tyres

(0.81 km)
111 Airlie Bank Road, Morwell